South District - 2014 Standings
Clicking on the team name will take to you to the team's page containing schedule details.

Overall Standings

Division I Varsity
Team
W
L
Woodlands
16
3
Strake Jesuit
10
5
Kinkaid
8
4
Kingwood
10
8
Episcopal Houston
7
6
St. John's
7
7
Houston Christian
6
8
Seven Lakes
2
9
Memorial
2
11
Division II North Varsity
Team
W
L
Cy-Fair
12
5
Magnolia
9
4
Klein
7
5
Woodlands DII
6
8
Langham Creek
2
11
Division II South Varsity
Team
W
L
Clear Lake
12
2
Friendswood
12
4
Pearland
4
11
Bellaire
3
10
Sienna Plantation
1
10
Division II Central Varsity
Team
W
L
Fort Bend
11
6
Taylor
7
7
Lamar
5
5
St. Thomas
6
8
Stratford
5
9
Westside
3
9
Division I JV
Team
W
L
Kingwood JV
13
1
Seven Lakes JV
7
3
St. John's JV
9
4
Memorial JV
8
4
Episcopal Houston JV
6
4
Memorial JV2
4
4
Houston Christian JV
3
4
Strake Jesuit JV
4
6
Kinkaid JV
3
7
Division II North JV
Team
W
L
Cy-Fair JV
12
4
Klein JV
8
3
Magnolia JV
4
4
Langham Creek JV
4
8
Division II South JV
Team
W
L
Friendswood JV
10
2
Clear Lake JV
6
6
Bellaire JV
4
7
Sienna Plantation JV
4
7
The Emery/Weiner School JV
3
10
Division II Central JV
Team
W
L
Fort Bend JV
9
4
Taylor JV
5
6
St. Thomas JV
3
11
Westside JV
2
9
Stratford JV
2
10
Lamar JV
1
5

Rules for determining district/division/team standings as well as post-season games are defined in the THSLL rulebook which can be found on the league rules page.

District Standings

Division I Varsity
Team
W
L
Woodlands
8
0
Strake Jesuit
6
2
Kingwood
5
3
Kinkaid
5
3
Episcopal Houston
4
4
St. John's
4
4
Houston Christian
3
5
Seven Lakes
1
7
Memorial
0
8
Division II North Varsity
Team
W
L
Magnolia
4
0
Cy-Fair
3
1
Klein
2
2
Langham Creek
0
3
Woodlands DII
0
3
Division II South Varsity
Team
W
L
Clear Lake
4
0
Friendswood
3
1
Bellaire
2
2
Pearland
1
3
Sienna Plantation
0
4
Division II Central Varsity
Team
W
L
Fort Bend
5
0
Taylor
4
1
St. Thomas
3
2
Lamar
2
3
Stratford
1
4
Westside
0
5

* Tie breakings will be calculated
manually by district coordinators
according to THSLL rules and
are not reflected on this page