North District : Flower Mound
Team Information
Name Flower Mound
Nickname Force
District / Division North   Division II   West   Varsity
Website http://www.flowermoundlacrosse.org
Season Record Overall 12-1 (0.923) Season Archives
District 4-1 (0.800)

Team Documents
DL Filename File Type Uploaded Date
Flower Mound Varsity.pdf
Team Roster 4/21/14 03:28 PM
Flower Mound Emergency Plan.pdf
Emergency Plan 1/26/14 08:27 PM

Field Locations
Site Address Map
Trf
Lgt
Sts
$$
Iss
Denton Guyer High School 7501 Teasley Lane
Denton, TX 76210
Gerault Park Athletic Fields 1200 Gerault Road
Flower Mound, TX 75028
SMU Ford Stadium Mockingbird Lane
University Park, TX 75241

2014 Game Schedule
Date Teams Location Game Type W/ L Score
Sat 02/15
2:00 p.m.
Rockwall vs Flower Mound Gerault Park Athletic Fields Non-District
W
4-19
Sun 02/16
2:00 p.m.
Colleyville vs Flower Mound Gerault Park Athletic Fields DII District
W
5-11
Sat 02/22
Cancelled
Parish Episcopal vs Flower Mound Gerault Park Athletic Fields DII District
CNCL
Tue 02/25
8:00 p.m.
Flower Mound @ Frisco Frisco High School Non-District
W
13-4
Sat 03/01
3:00 p.m.
Highland Park DII vs Flower Mound SMU Ford Stadium Non-District
W
9-13
Wed 03/05
7:30 p.m.
Paschal vs Flower Mound Gerault Park Athletic Fields DII District
W
1-19
Thu 03/06
8:00 p.m.
Flower Mound @ Lovejoy Lovejoy High School Non-District
W
19-6
Sat 03/08
Cancelled
Flower Mound @ Allen Curtis Middle School Non-District
CNCL
Sat 03/22
1:00 p.m.
Flower Mound @ Fort Worth Country Day Rosacker Field DII District
W
19-3
Sat 03/29
1:00 p.m.
Flower Mound @ McKinney McKinney High School Non-District
W
15-8
Tue 04/01
7:30 p.m.
Flower Mound @ Greenhill Brinkmann Field DII District
L
8-12
Sat 04/05
2:00 p.m.
Flower Mound @ Plano John Clark - Central Grass Non-District
W
16-2
Thu 04/10
8:00 p.m.
Flower Mound @ Keller Central High School DII District
W
11-10
Tue 04/15
7:00 p.m.
Flower Mound @ Hillcrest Hillcrest High School Non-District
W
14-5
Mon 04/21
7:30 p.m.
Highland Park DII vs Flower Mound Jesuit Stadium District Playoffs
W
3-18
Sat 04/26
12:00 p.m.
Dripping Springs vs Flower Mound Dragon Stadium DII Regionals

Team Contacts
Title Name E-Mail Phone Numbers
President John Bell    
Head Coach Terry Cole    
Administrator Susan Laird    
Program Coordinator Trey OConnell    
Assistant Coach Carl Sprock    
Treasurer Kendall Witt    

By using this website and/or accessing the secure site, you agree by the general THSLL confidentially policy of agreeing not to use the information contained within for marketing purposes as well as not distributing team and/or contact information without prior consent from the THSLL Board of Directors.

To prevent the unauthorized use of the contact information for marketing purposes, the contact details are currently hidden and can only be accessed by a THSLL team member.

Access Contact Details