South District Awards
Select Season :

  • Division I
    Season Awards
  • Division II
    Season Awards
Division I Post-Season Awards

All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
Cameron Babin Woodlands Defense #44 SR
Carl Bernicker St. John's Midfield #8 SR
Sam Chapman Kinkaid Defense #24 JR
Lucas Cooper Kinkaid FOGO #5 SR
Andrew Eichelberger Strake Jesuit Midfield #2 SO
Kyle Glaesmann Woodlands Defense #11 SR
Anthony Good Woodlands Attack #8 SR
Jordan Hayes Woodlands Defense #88 SR
Adam Lowell Woodlands Attack #36 SR
Sean McCanna Woodlands Midfield #2 SR
Tyler Murphy Woodlands Midfield #14 SR
Gus Pinsoneault Woodlands Attack #6 JR
Robert Reinbolt Kinkaid LSM #25 SR
Hayden Stanifer Woodlands Goalie #29 SR
Connor Sullivan Kinkaid Attack #22 JR
William Trieschman St. John's Goalie #19 SR
Brian Welling Woodlands Midfield #9 SR

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
Anderson Clark EHS FOGO #9 SR
Peter Cordill St. John's Attack #20 JR
Walker Crow Memorial Midfield #17 SO
Johnny Galloway Memorial Midfield #2 JR
AJ Hepting Kingwood Attack #24 JR
Jack Kayser EHS Goalie #9 SR
Brett Lehle Houston Christian Attack #9 SO
Matthew Lintner EHS Attack #17 JR
Zach Mullins Strake Jesuit Midfield #18 SR
Zach Plemenos EHS LSM #14 SR
Sean Rossettie Strake Jesuit Defense #26 SR
Lovett Shaper Kinkaid Midfield #7 JR
Keenan Smith Kingwood Defense #4 SO
Austin St. Denis EHS Defense #40 SO
Dalton Sulver Kingwood Midfield #27 SO
Jack Talkington EHS Defense #90 SO
Division II Post-Season Awards

All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
Jack Barajas Taylor Defense JR
Luke Bowersox Clear Lake Goalie JR
Zach Boyle Clear Lake FOGO SR
Mitch Byrnes Taylor Midfield SR
Bradley Edrington Lamar Midfield SR
Connor Fales Cy Fair Attack SR
Tanner Harvey Clear Lake Attack JR
Jake Jones Friendswood Attack JR
Kody Kindle Clear Lake Midfield JR
Eric Langston Friendswood Defense JR
Chandler Locklear Magnolia Midfield JR
Keith Mason Fort Bend Defense JR
Jeremy Slocumb Cy Fair Attack SR
Jake Smith Magnolia Goalie JR
AJ Warner Clear Lake Defense JR
Carter Whitaker Friendswood LSM SR
Jack Woodward Cy Fair Midfield JR

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
Hayden Adamson Taylor Attack JR
Ian Arave Cy Fair Goalie JR
Josh Attra Langham Creek Defense SR
Payton Harvey Clear Lake Attack FR
Drew Newstrum Cy Fair Attack JR
Mitchell Pollan Friendswood FOGO JR
Alberto Quinones Clear Lake Defense JR
Javier Rocha Magnolia LSM SO
Blake Rollen Friendswood Midfield JR
Dayton Rosenberg Bellaire Midfield SR
Tristian Sheppeard Magnolia Defense JR
Connor Simmonds Fort Bend Midfield SO
Conner Smith Fort Bend Midfield SR
Conner Stanford Friendswood Midfield FR
Colton Threkheld Cy Fair Defense SO
Ryan Villarreal Magnolia Attack JR