Central District Awards
Select Season :

  • Division I
    Season Awards
  • Division II
    Season Awards
Division I Post-Season Awards

All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
Foster Allen Anderson Attack #14 JR
Sean Angle Cedar Park Midfield #11 SR
Miller Egan Westlake Goalie #12 SR
Ruel Ellis Westlake Midfield #17 SR
Lito Flanagan Alamo Heights Defense #8 SR
Connor Howden Austin High Goalie #19 SR
Tim Jusko Westlake Defense #22 SR
Jeff Kiskeil Cedar Park Attack #22 SR
Reed Mershon Austin High Defense #6 SR
John O'Grady Vandegrift Attack #19 JR
Matt Rockwell Westlake Midfield #2 SR
Wesley Sanders Bowie Midfield #13 SR
Casey Schwertfeger Austin High Attack #2 SR
Blake Taylor Anderson Midfield #41 SR
Blake Tyndall Vandergrift FOGO #3 SO
Murphy Wood Anderson LSM #23 SR
Ben Zook Westlake Defense #21 SR

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
John Azar Westlake Attack #23 JR
Jr Booth Westwood Attack #25 JR
Auggie Buerkle Bowie Attack #22 JR
Trey Foster St. Stephens Midfield #14 JR
Evan Janssen Westlake Defense #15 JR
Craig Kemper Westlake Midfield #7 JR
Austin Martin Westwood Midfield #0 SR
Logan Masters Westlake FOGO #31 SO
Cohl Prosise Cedar Park Defense #7 SR
Reed Randolph Vandegrift Defense #6 SO
Jake Reinhardt Bowie Defense #10 SR
Ben Rinke Anderson Attack #8 SR
Reed Sallans Austin High Midfield #21 JR
Matt Sheftall Bowie LSM #53 JR
Cosmo Wei St. Stephens Goalie #8 SR
Jason Wilhelm Lake Travis Midfield #10 JR
Division II Post-Season Awards

All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
AJ Bott Dripping Springs Attack #8 JR
Drew Brown Westlake Dii Goalie #8 FR
Grant Diedrich St Michaels Midfield #8 JR
Trevor Jones Georgetown Midfield #26 SR
Trey Kilbride St Michaels Defense #12 JR
Jake Malone Mcneil LSM #10 JR
Dylan Monteith Round Rock Midfield #17 JR
Rickey Nunez St Michaels Attack #2 SR
Chad Ronk Cedar Ridge Defense #11 SR
Wyatt Ruggio St Michaels Attack #3 JR
Patrick Schindel Cedar Ridge Goalie #1 SR
Aaron Schroeder Cedar Ridge Midfield #13 SR
Canon Towers Westlake Dii FOGO #26 SO
Glen Troxell Cedar Ridge Defense #43 SR
Geoffrey Tyler Dripping Springs Midfield #20 SO
Gus Weber Georgetown Defense #1 SR
Austin Withlow Mcneil Attack #12 JR

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
Sean Bass Mcneil Midfield #7 JR
Josh Beck Round Rock Defense #21 SR
Harrison Dance Dripping Springs Defense #15 JR
Jacob Foster Georgetown Attack #14 SO
Nick Fox St Andrews Midfield #10 SR
Ryan Gaddy Cedar Ridge Attack #18 SR
Alex Gaskill Rouse Midfield #2 SR
Tri Hays Dripping Springs Goalie #4 SO
Richie Hojel St Andrews Defense #23 SR
Mikey Jaillet Round Rock Attack #45 SO
Reid McClintic Dripping Springs LSM #10 SO
Christian McIntosh Round Rock FOGO #11 SR
Luke Mizell Westlake Dii Midfield #41 SR
Jack Moreno Cedar Ridge Midfield #10 SR
Jaedon Payne Mcneil Attack #9 SO
Ethan Phillips St Michaels Defense #22 JR