North District Awards

Select Season :
Awards prior to 2014 are locaed in the district news section.

  • Division I
    Season Awards
  • Division II
    Season Awards
Division I Post-Season Awards

All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
Lee Belland Jesuit Midfield #00 SR
Benjamin Dodson Coppell Midfield #1 JR
Jack Fojtasek St. Marks Attack #9 JR
Drew Goethals Jesuit Goalie #13 SR
Mackenzie Gordon Plano West Midfield #21 SR
Riley Graham St. Marks FOGO #3 SR
Nick Hruby Coppell Attack #10 SR
Tom Huber Jesuit Defense #14 SR
Foster Huggins ESD Defense #11 SR
Richie Loftus ESD Attack #7 SR
Cole Ogden Highland Park Defense #7 JR
John Priddy Jesuit LSM #12 SO
Hugo Reisenbichler Highland Park Midfield #11 JR
Sam Romano ESD Midfield #22 JR
Charlie Sikes ESD Goalie #44 SO
Bryce Wasserman Southlake Attack #9 SR
Jack Welding Southlake Defense #22 SO

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
Bryce Barnett Plano West Defense #30 SR
Drew Barry Allen Attack #77 SR
Jack Beare ESD Attack #44 SR
Case Carpenter Highland Park LSM #13 JR
Johnathan Ferree Coppell Goalie #37 SR
Gab Goncalves ESD Defense #5 JR
James Goyne Coppell Defense #24 SR
Connor Harryman Southlake Midfield #7 SR
Doak Lambert Coppell FOGO #19 SR
Gavin McClure Jesuit Attack #22 JR
Grayson Miller Highland Park Attack #10 SR
Nakeie Montgomery ESD Midfield #13 FR
Landon Montgomery St. Marks Midfield #12 JR
Connor Mullen St. Marks Goalie #4 JR
Jason Myers Jesuit Midfield #11 SR
Adam Riestis Allen Midfield #42 JR
William Stowe Highland Park Defense #24 SR
Division II Post-Season Awards

All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
Edward Arnold Flower Mound Attack #10 SR
Hayden Barber Keller FOGO #30 SR
Connor Burke Mckinney Goalie #83 SR
Trey Cambere Flower Mound Goalie #27 SR
Cameron Close Mckinney Midfield #6 JR
Jake Cruzen Keller Defense #33 SR
Jake Hamilton Keller Defense #4 SR
Trevor Hetrick Greenhill Attack #9 SO
Griffin Johnston Hillcrest Midfield #7 JR
Drew Kaplan Greenhill Midfield #19 SR
John Keebler Mckinney Attack #17 JR
Daniel Lambert Flower Mound Midfield #44 SR
Bevan Pate Keller Attack #20 SR
Johnny Santos Mckinney Midfield #8 SR
Sean Smith Colleyville Defense #51 SR
Daniel Spomer Greenhill LSM #23 JR
Ryan Voskuil Flower Mound Defense #2 SO

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
Brent Altieri Frisco Midfield #3 JR
Jordan Barany Mckinney Defense #56 SO
Robbie Bell Flower Mound Midfield #16 SR
Garrett Blubaugh Keller Defense #26 JR
Dakota Butler Keller Attack #25 SR
Cole Cramer Greenhill Midfield #12 JR
Dalton Currin Flower Mound Defense #29 JR
Connor Graham Flower Mound Midfield #11 SR
Zack Harris Keller Goalie #34 SR
Taylor Hosford Keller Midfield #6 SR
Drew Jordan Colleyville FOGO #77 SR
Brody Kovacs Mckinney Attack #7 SR
Kyle O'Connell Flower Mound Attack #35 JR
Ethan Schlapper Keller LSM #15 JR
Owen Seebold Highland Park DII Attack #1 FR
Luke Wagner Greenhill Defense #44 SO