Latest Central District News
All State  

Attack

Peter Ochoa 8 SR Georgetown
Ryan Gjerset 9 SR St. Michaels
John O'Grady 19 SO Vandegrift
Reid Lichtenberger 17 SR Vandegrift
  
Midfield 
 
David Casey 46 SR Cedar Ridge
Damon Doll 24 JR Cedar Ridge
Trevor Jones 26 JR Georgetown
Walker Houghton 16 SR Round Rock
Josh Edgerly 4 SR St. Michaels
  
FOGO
Blake Tyndall 35 FR Vandegrift
  
LSM
Jake Malone 10 SO McNeil
  
Defense

Glen Troxell 43 JR Cedar Ridge
Gus Weber 1 JR Georgetown
Austin Stewart 15 SR McNeil
Will Furst 2 SO Westlake D2
  
Goalie 1st Team

Daniel Donovan 29 SR Round Rock

Goalie 2nd Team
Patrick Schindel 1 JR Cedar Ridge
     
All District   
  
Attack  
Jonathon Guyton 66 SR Cedar Ridge
Garret Quiroz 22 SR Georgetown
Conner Houghton 6 SR Round Rock
Ricky Nunez 2 JR St. Michaels
  
Midfield
Brandon Meyers 8 JR Cedar Ridge
Michael McGregor 11 SR Dripping Springs
Nathan Threlkeld 11 SR Georgetown
Luke Demello 8 JR Round Rock
Luke Aviles 14 SR St. Andrews
  
FOGO
Christian McIntosh 11 JR Round Rock
  
LSM
Ethan Phillips 22 SO St. Michael's
  
Defense

Miles Snow 4 SR McNeil
Josh Beck 21 JR Round Rock
Collin Peters 31 SR Saint Michaels
Connor Fuhrman 44 JR St Andrews
  
Goalie
Evan Duvall 7 SR Dripping Springs
     
Honorable Mention 
  
  
Attack
  
Garret Stearns 3 JR Cedar Ridge
Colton Tillotson 60 SO McNeil
Weston Blynn 9 SR Vandegrift
Soren Stephens 17 SO Westlake D2
  
Midfield

Geoffrey Tyler 20 FR Dripping Springs
Connor Walsh 21 SR McNeil
Tanner Coffey 5 SR St. Michaels
Steven Alexander 23 SO Vista Ridge
Garrett Nolan 41 SO Westlake
  
FOGO
  
Aaron Schroeder 13 JR Cedar Ridge
  
LSM

Brandon Ford 9 SO Westlake D2
  
Defense

Trey Kilbride 12 SO St. Michaels
Marc Teal 34 SR Vandegrift
Reed Randolph 6 FR Vandegrift
DeClan Walsh 15 FR Westlake D2
  
Goalie
  
Chase Stone 32 SO McNeil

2013 Central District D1 Championship & State Playoff Seeding Determination
 
D1 Playoff Schedule & Venue
Westlake High School
4100 Westbank Dr
Austin, TX 78746

April 20, 2013 Semi-finals

Game Times: 11:00 PM & 1:00 PM- High seeded team earns right to select game time.
# 1  Westlake vs # 4 Bowie
# 2  Anderson vs # 3 Austin

April 21, 2013 Finals & Seeding game at Westlake

Westlake vs Anderson 1:00 p.m.
Austin vs Bowie 3:00 p.m.

Semi-final winners play to determine Central District D1 Champion and runner-up
Semi-final losers play to determine 3rd and 4th place




4/19 7:00pm
#2 McNeil plays #3 Cedar Ridge in Division II North 

4/20 3 pm
#2 Vandegrift plays #3 Westlake DII in Division II South

#2 seed is the home team and hosts the game.

Winners of these games will be the #2 seed for the District Championship.

D2 Playoff Schedule & Venue
Westwood High School, 12400 Mellow Meadow, Austin, TX 78750

http://maps.google.com/maps?q=12400+Mellow+Meadow,Austin,TX+78750


April 27, 2013
Semi-finals
Game Times: 
# 1 Round Rock vs # 2 Vandegrift 3:30 pm
# 1 St.Michaels  vs # 2 Cedar Ridge 5:30pm

April 28, 2013
Central District Division 2 Championship- Game Time: 3:30
Semi-final winners play to determine Central District D2 Champion