South District Contacts

To prevent the unauthorized use of the contact information for marketing purposes, the contact details are currently hidden and can only be accessed by a THSLL team member.

Login To Access Contact Details

South Contacts
Title Name E-Mail Phone
State Commissioner Al Picazo apicazo@thsll.org
THSLL Administrator Nancy Powers    
THSLL Treasurer Jay Widdig    
SWLOA Chief Official Don Carnes    
THSLL WebMaster Chris Shaffer    
South DI Coordinator Joe Donoghue    
South DII Coordinator Mike Ormsby    
South District DII Committee Member Pagogh Cho    
South District DII Committee Member Greg Menephee    
South District DII Committee Member Martha Barnes    

Atascocita
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Kelli Bridges    
Assistant Coach David Cain    
Secretary Judy Cargill    
President Debbie Doxey    
Assistant Coach Steve Doxey    
Treasurer Lynette O'Neil    
Head Coach Justin Sommers    

Atascosita JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone

Awty International School JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Athletic Director John Hoye    

Bellaire
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Pagogh Cho    
Assistant Coach Jordan Haller    
Treasurer Will Jaco    
Assistant Coach Darin Jordan    
Head Coach Will Longley    
Team Administrator Greg Menephee    
Assistant Coach Matt Tuttle    

Bellaire JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Pagogh Cho    
JV Head Coach Ben Gatliff    
Assistant Coach Ian Graham    
Treasurer Will Jaco    
Head Coach Will Longley    
Administrator Greg Menephee    

Clear Lake
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Ray Botto    
Program Coordinator Annie Bowersox    
Vice President Jeff Kindle    
President Tom Lewis    

Clear Lake JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Ray Botto    
Vice President jeff kindle    
President Tom Lewis    
JV Head Coach Michael Lombardi    
Assistant Coach Ed Roeschel    

Cy-Fair
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Mark Threlkeld    
Secretary Tracy Van Huis    

Cy-Fair JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Khryse Reed    
President Mark Threlkeld    

Emery Weiner School JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Athletic Director Adrian Adams    
Athletic Director Angie Gubitz    
Assistant Athletic Director Karen Reimers    
Head Coach Tyler Tyson    

Episcopal Houston
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Alan Bradshaw    
Assistant Athletic Director Matt Fox    
Athletic Director Jason Grove    
Head Coach John Perouty    

Episcopal Houston JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Athletic Director Jason Grove    
Head Coach John Perouty    

Fort Bend
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Rusty Genson    

Fort Bend JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Rusty Genson    

Friendswood
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Michael Staub    
President Venette Westhoven    

Friendswood DII
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Michael Staub    
President Venette Westhoven    

Friendswood JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
JV Head Coach David Heintschel    
Head Coach Michael Staub    
President Venette Westhoven    

Houston Christian
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Athletic Director Dan Lee    
Head Coach Pete Lehle    

Houston Christian JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Athletic Director Dan Lee    
Assistant Coach Pete Lehle    
JV Head Coach Brandon Stowe    

Kingwood
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Chris Arnold    
Treasurer Allen Bishop    
President Ed LaCour    
Administrator Christa Myers    
Site Administrator Jeff Tatum    

Kingwood JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Chris Arnold    

Kinkaid
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Dennis Kliza    
Assistant Coach John O'Malley    
Head Coach Jeremy Platt    

Kinkaid JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Jeremy Platt    
JV Head Coach Clayton Sanders    

Klein
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Team Operations Paolina Fasula    
President David Frey    
Head Coach Tim Glass    
Assistant Coach Bruce Roloff    
Treasurer Dorcas Staff    

Klein JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Program Coordinator Paolina Fasula    
President David Frey    
Head Coach Tim Glass    
JV Head Coach Waylon Heflin    
Treasurer Dorcas Staff    

Lamar
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach David Vollmer    

Lamar JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach David Vollmer    

Langham Creek
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Ben Dyer    
Assistant Coach Margi Dyer    

Langham Creek JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Ben Dyer    
Assistant Coach Margi Dyer    

Magnolia
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Site Administrator Tom Anderson    
Site Administrator Tom Anderson    
President Paula Bowman    
Head Coach Mike Campbell    
Booster Club Rep Leigh Murphy    

Magnolia JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Site Administrator Tom Anderson    
President Paula Bowman    
Head Coach Mike Campbell    
Booster Club Rep Leigh Murphy    
Vice President Scott Murphy    
Treasurer Karen Rice    

Memorial
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Kim Bishop    
President Carter Crow    
Secretary Nadine Mathis    

Memorial JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Kim Bishop    
President Carter Crow    
Secretary Nadine Mathis    

Memorial JV2
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Kim Bishop    
President Carter Crow    
Secretary Nadine Mathis    

Pearland
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Secretary Laurie Connor    
President Ron Dunklee    
Assistant Coach Chandler Nuttal    
Head Coach Tim O'Brien    
Assistant Coach Adam Weber    

Seven Lakes
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Jeff Brattain    
Board Member Kim Fredericks    
President Kurt Knight-Turcan    
Head Coach Erinn O'Hara    
Secretary Todd Prey    
Assistant Coach Matt Simpson    
Team Operations Tim Weithman    

Seven Lakes JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Jeff Brattain    
President Kurt Knight-Turcan    
JV Head Coach Benny Krienik    
Head Coach Erinn O'Hara    
Secretary Todd Prey    
Team Operations Tim Weithman    

Sienna Plantation
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Matt Eaglin    
Treasurer Deanna Reitman    
Assistant Coach Ronnie Ripkowski    
Assistant Coach Daniel Ryan    
Vice President Ann Stickler    
Vice President Andy Williams    

Sienna Plantation JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Matt Eaglin    
Vice President Ann Stickler    
Vice President Andy Williams    

St. John's
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Sam Chambers    
Assistant Coach Matt Starke    
Assistant Coach Stobie Whitmore    

St. John's JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Sam Chambers    
JV Head Coach Jack Daniel    
JV Assistant Coach Andrew McCullough    
JV Assistant Coach Andrew McFarland    
JV Assistant Coach Matt Snivley    

St. Thomas
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Jeff Brown    
Athletic Director Michael Netzel    
Assistant Coach Miguel San Juan    
Assistant Coach John Taylor    

St. Thomas JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Jeff Brown    
Athletic Director Michael Netzel    

Strake Jesuit
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Mike Block    
Assistant Coach Randy Block    
Assistant Coach Conroy Delouche    
Assistant Coach Bill White    

Strake Jesuit JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Mike Block    
Assistant Coach Randy Block    
Assistant Coach Conroy Delouche    
Assistant Coach Bill White    

Stratford
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Cole Brasher    
Assistant Coach Michael Cavanagh    
Head Coach Curt Jones    
President Randall LaGrange    
Treasurer Marion Rohleder    

Stratford JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Board Member Trent Balke    
Head Coach Curt Jones    
President Randall LaGrange    
Treasurer Marion Rohleder    

Taylor
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer John Barajas    
Head Coach / President Charlie Collins    
Assistant Coach Andrew Gaston    
Secretary Rebecca Hafner    

Taylor JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach / President Charlie Collins    
JV Head Coach Andrew Gaston    

The Emery/Weiner School
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Athletic Director Adrian Adams    
Athletic Director Angie Gubitz    
Assistant Athletic Director Karen Reimers    
Head Coach Tyler Tyson    

Westside
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Parent Representative Cathy Fennell    
Head Coach Bob Mackenzie    
JV Head Coach Paul Michael    
Assistant Coach Ethan Morgan    

Westside JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Parent Representative Cathy Fennell    
Head Coach Bob Mackenzie    
JV Head Coach Paul Michael    

Woodlands
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Byron Babin    
JV Head Coach Barrett Ballay    
JV Assistant Coach Andrew Ballay    
Assistant Coach Al Christopher    
Treasurer Alan Glaesmann    
School Sponsor Dave Seale    
Head Coach Keith Tintle    

Woodlands DII
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Byron Babin    
Assistant Coach Barrette Ballay    
Treasurer Alan Glaesmann    
Head Coach Scott Rodgers, Sr.