District Contacts

To prevent the unauthorized use of the contact information for marketing purposes, the contact details are currently hidden and can only be accessed by a THSLL team member.

Login To Access Contact Details

Central Contacts
Title Name E-Mail Phone
State Commissioner Al Picazo apicazo@thsll.org
THSLL Administrator Nancy Powers    
THSLL Treasurer Jay Widdig    
SWLOA Chief Official Don Carnes    
THSLL WebMaster Chris Shaffer    
Central DI Coordinator Jay Jackson    
Central DII Coordinator Jim Raney    
Central District Officials Assignor Ken Singer    

Alamo Heights
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Administrator David Monnich    

Alamo Heights JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Administrator David Monnich    

Anderson
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Thom Fulmer    
Head Coach Zach Kurzweil    
Assistant Coach Stuart Shaw    
Site Administrator Fritz Taylor    

Anderson JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
JV Head Coach Kevin Garrett    
Head Coach Zach Kurzweil    
President Thom Smith    
Site Administrator Fritz Taylor    

Austin
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Julie Baselice    
President Susan Fairbairn    
Vice President Robert Howden    
Secretary Marla Kiger    
Assistant Coach Kyle Loda    
Site Administrator Rick Schwertfeger    
Head Coach John Trevey    

Austin JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Julie Baselice    
President Susan Fairbairn    
Vice President Robert Howden    
Secretary Marla Kiger    
Head Coach John Trevey    

Bowie
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Gus Buerkle    
Head Coach Travis Doak    
President Michelle Moran    
Treasurer Homer Portillo    

Bowie JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Gus Buerkle    
JV Head Coach Travis Doak    
President Michelle Moran    
Assistant Coach Jordan Ruggeri    

Cedar Park
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Patrick Estes    
Site Administrator Christy Gessler    
Assistant Coach Chris Knight    
Site Administrator Jerry Michaud    
Site Administrator Kevin Murphy    
Head Coach Tom O'Grady    
Site Administrator Paul Policke    
Site Administrator Carey Twombly    
President Paul Venincasa    
Site Administrator Paul Venincasa    
Athletic Director Joe Weis    
Site Administrator Joseph Weis    

Cedar Park JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Patrick Estes    
JV Head Coach Chris Knight    
Head Coach Tom O'Grady    
President Paul Venincasa    
Athletic Director Joe Weis    

Cedar Ridge
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Shane Cunningham    
President Albert Hoelscher    
Assistant Coach Maxwell Lee    
JV Assistant Coach Marc Vinehout    

Cedar Ridge JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Albert Hoelscher    

Dripping Springs
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Bill Cafferata    
Assistant Coach David Cloud    
President LeeAlice Dance    
Assistant Coach Daren Hess    
Site Administrator Ken/Amy Overby    

Dripping Springs JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Bill Cafferata    
President LeeAlice Dance    
JV Assistant Coach Tim Mackie    
Site Administrator Ken/Amy Overby    

Gateway
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Lynn Calhoun    
Athletic Director Richard Rickey    

Georgetown
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Scott Conrad    
Assistant Coach Chris O Quain    

Georgetown JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Scott Conrad    
JV Head Coach Eric Vazquez    

Lake Travis
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Mike Galvin    
Vice President Scott Gordon    
Treasurer Sonya Hursh    
School Sponsor Rain Maggio    
President John Maggio    
Assistant Coach Patrick McGrath    
Assistant Coach Kyle Saunders    
Vice President Kelly Smith    
Secretary James Wilhelm    

Lake Travis JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
JV Head Coach Chris Bradsher    
Head Coach Mike Galvin    
Treasurer Sonya Hursh    
President John Maggio    
School Sponsor Rain Maggio    
Secretary James Wilhelm    

LBJ/LASA
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Zach Matthews    
President Nancy Reiter    
Assistant Coach Sean Riordan    

McNeil
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Scott Aubin    
Team Operations TJ Bass    
Board Fundraising DeAnna Malone    
Communications Joe Payne    
Treasurer Suzan Randall    
Vice President Lewis Smith    
Secretary Michelle Stabeno    
President Charles Stone    

McNeil JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Scott Aubin    
Team Operations TJ Bass    
Board Fundraising DeAnna Malone    
Communications Joe Payne    
Treasurer Suzan Randall    
JV Head Coach Ryan Schmidt    
Vice President Lewis Smith    
Secretary Michelle Stabeno    
President Charles Stone    

Regents School of Austin
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Nathan Biles    
Athletic Director Beck Brydon    
Secretary Gena Skinner    
Assistant Athletic Director Stan Warren    

Round Rock
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Secretary Emery Chase    
Head Coach Michael Cohen    
President Peter Englebert    
Assistant Coach Will Giese    
Assistant Coach Eugene Gray    
2nd Vice President Christopher Lykins    
1st Vice President Kelly Moreno    
Treasurer Brad Ormesher    

Round Rock Maroon JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Michael Cohen    
JV Head Coach Eugene Gray    

Round Rock White JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Michael Cohen    
JV Head Coach Aaron Hightower    
JV Assistant Coach Ryan King    

Rouse
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Amber Eskew    
President Stefanie Gross    
Head Coach Darryl McArthur    

Rouse JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Amber Eskew    
President Stefanie Gross    
Head Coach Darry McArthur    

St. Andrews
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Jamie Debole    
Asst. Athletic Director Jeff McCrary    

St. Andrews JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Jamie DeBole    
Assistant Athletic Director Jeff McCrary    

St. Michaels
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Parent Representative Tessa Lewis    
Athletic Director Brian Moreland    
Head Coach Rudy Perales    

St. Stephens
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Noah Fink    
AD Jon McCain    

St. Stephens JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
JV Head Coach Andrew Crosby    
Head Coach Noah Fink    

Vandegrift
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Association / Team President Joe Ahrens    
Board Member David Emerick    
Head Coach Patrick Huskins    
Vice President Andrew Tate    

Vandegrift JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Board Member David Emerick    
President David Rothschild    
JV Head Coach Mike Wright    

Vista Ridge
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Steve Alexander    
Head Coach Scott Bankston    
Assistant Coach Artie Chavez    
Secretary Rhonda Pritchard    
President David Stallings    

Westlake
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Chris Delfausse    
Assistant Coach Matt Malcolm    
Assistant Coach Kenny Pailes    
President Becky Rockwell    
Treasurer George Stephens    

Westlake DII
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Chris Delfausse    
Head Coach Tom Keaton    
President Becky Rockwell    

Westlake JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
JV Assistant Coach Clark Dansby    
Head Coach Chris Delfausse    
JV Head Coach Woodroe Kiser    
President Becky Rockwell    
Parent Representative Julie Wallace    

Westwood
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Secretary Stacy Adams    
2nd Vice President Sue Benyo    
President Steve Lawton    
Team Operations Mike Tipps    

Westwood JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Steve Lawton    
Team Operations Mike Tipps