District Contacts

To prevent the unauthorized use of the contact information for marketing purposes, the contact details are currently hidden and can only be accessed by a THSLL team member.

Login To Access Contact Details

North Contacts
Title Name E-Mail Phone
State Commissioner Al Picazo apicazo@thsll.org
THSLL Administrator Nancy Powers    
THSLL Treasurer Jay Widdig    
SWLOA Chief Official Don Carnes    
THSLL WebMaster Chris Shaffer    
North DI Coordinator Brad Beutel    
North DII Coordinator Rick Cook    

Allen
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Bert Dodson    
Assistant Coach Chris Dupree    
Head Coach Todd Faiella    
President Jim Franco    
Recording Secretary Melissa Hodges    
2nd Vice President Adam Malcolm    
1st Vice President Tamar Sakuda    
Corresponding Secretary Honey Thornberry    
Assistant Coach Scott Warren    

Allen JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Bert Dodson    
Assistant Coach Chris Dupree    
Head Coach Todd Faiella    
President Jim Franco    
Corresponding Secretary Honey Thornberry    
JV Assistant Coach Scott Warren    

Colleyville
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Darrell Barabash    
Treasurer Erika Davis    
Head Coach Gary Dennington    
Assistant Coach Ryan Gradke    
Director Ryan Gradke    
Assistant Coach Rob Norr    

Colleyville JV Black
Title Name E-Mail Phone
JV Head Coach Ryan Gradke    

Colleyville JV White
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Director Ryan Gradke    
JV Head Coach Rob Norr    

Coppell
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Robin Barron    
Assistant Coach Paul Bright    
Assistant Coach Nathan Farabee    
High School Program Director Chris Johnston    
Assistant Coach Matt Mueller    
Head Coach Alex Poole    
Assistant Coach Tyler Skovron    

Coppell JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Robin Barron    
Program Coordinator Chris Johnston    
JV Head Coach Matt Mueller    
Head Coach Alex Poole    

Dallas Jesuit
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Steven Goold    
Athletic Director Steve Koch    
Assistant Coach Anthony Sherman    
Head Coach Chris Surran    

Dallas Jesuit JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Parent Representative Claudia Coker    
JV Head Coach Anthony Sherman    
Head Coach Chris Surran    

Episcopal School of Dallas
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Site Administrator Jeff Geier    
Head Coach Pat Kennedy    
Assistant Coach Jonathan Reeder    
Athletic Director Jerry Reese    
Director of Scheduling David Tollison    

Episcopal School of Dallas JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Site Administrator Jeff Geier    
Head Coach Pat Kennedy    
Athletic Director Jerry Reese    
Director of Scheduling David Tollison    

Flower Mound
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President John Bell    
Head Coach Terry Cole    
Administrator Susan Laird    
Program Coordinator Trey OConnell    
Assistant Coach Carl Sprock    
Treasurer Kendall Witt    

Flower Mound JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Terry Cole    
Head Coach Lee Ianiero    
Administrator Susan Laird    

Fort Worth Country Day
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Athletic Director Frank Gendusa    
Head Coach Grant Gossett    
Director of Scheduling Missi Kovachev    

Fort Worth Saints
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Administrator Baker Gentry    
Administrator Sarah Gentry    
Head Coach Alec Whitman    

Frisco
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Mike Devlin    
President Jason Gildea    
Assistant Coach Bob McGrath    
Assistant Coach Eric Parmelee    
Head Coach Steve Prifte    
Director of Scheduling Joe Quenet    

Frisco JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
JV Head Coach Mike Devlin    
President Jason Gildea    
Assistant Coach Bob McGrath    
Head Coach Steve Prifte    
Director of Scheduling Joe Quenet    

Greenhill
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Kevin Barnicle    
Program Coordinator Marsha Rape'    
Assistant Coach Darcy Richter    
Athletic Director Chad Wabrek    

Greenhill JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Kevin Barnicle    
JV Head Coach Darcy Richter    
Athletic Director Chad Wabrek    

Hebron JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Darwin Desen    
Program Coordinator Bob Ferguson    
Secretary Bob Richter    
JV Head Coach Ryan Smietana    
JV Assistant Coach Rudy Swift    

Highland Park
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Muncho Almerido    
Administrator Cam Banta    
Treasurer Deanne Brock    
Site Administrator Bob Hitzelberger    
Assistant Coach William Lawson    
President Jason Petty    
Site Administrator Greg Stowe    
Head Coach Derek Thomson    
Assistant Coach Chris VanDorn    

Highland Park DII
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Administrator Cam Banta    
Treasurer Deanne Brock    
Site Administrator Jeff Brock    
Assistant Coach John LaRue    
Assistant Coach Bruce Nolley    
President Jason Petty    
Site Administrator Tom Shirley    
Head Coach Ross Thomson    

Highland Park JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Administrator Cam Banta    
Site Administrator Marc Footlik    
JV Assistant Coach Neil Hayes    
Assistant Coach Johnny McKnight    
President Jason Petty    
Site Administrator Steve Yeager    

Hillcrest
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Craig Anderson    
Assistant Coach Matt Berry    
Assistant Coach Colin Cutler    
Head Coach Bill Elliott    
Program Coordinator Cal Marsh    
President Kaky Wakefield    

Hillcrest JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Craig Anderson    
Assistant Coach Colin Cutler    
Head Coach Bill Elliott    
Administrator Cal Marsh    
President Kaky Wakefield    

Irving Nimitz JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Christopher Akabue    
Treasurer Jill Johnson    
Vice President Elise Kamrath    
Secretary Heather Lassetter    
President Paul Medeles    
Head Coach Jason Smith    
Program Coordinator Jamin Vess    

Keller
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Treasurer Mark Heindselman    
Assistant Coach Kevin McCullough    
Administrator Tammie Pate    
Head Coach Matt Pate    
President Tracey Perry    
Director Daniel Perry    

Keller Blue JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Kevin McCullough    
President Tracey Perry    
Director of Scheduling Daniel Perry    

Keller Silver JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
JV Head Coach Brandon Cranford    
Co Coach Matt Pate    
President Tracey Perry    
Director Daniel Perry    

Lake Highlands
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Program Coordinator Lee Anna Calhoun    
Assistant Coach Bill Cronnin    
President Terry OHare    
Assistant Coach Justin Parscale    
Head Coach Stuart Smith    

Lake Highlands JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Bill Cronnin    
President Terry O'Hare    
Assistant Coach Justin Parscale    
JV Head Coach Stuart Smith    

Lovejoy
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Association / Team President Keith Gassman    
President David Griffin    
Head Coach Brian Minichillo    
Assistant Coach Travis Tunstall    

Lovejoy JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Vice President Keith Gassman    
President David Griffin    
Head Coach Brian Minichillo    
Assistant Coach Travis Tunstall    

McKinney
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Mark Bagget    
Head Coach Brendan Carney    
President Chad Gibbons    
Assistant Coach Justin Jagodzinski    
Assistant Coach Robert Kovacs    

McKinney JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Brendan Carney    
President Chad Gibbons    
JV Assistant Coach Al Martin    
JV Head Coach Andy Martin    

Paschal
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Program Coordinator Chris Cobb    
Team Operations Alan Feldman    
Treasurer Patrick Towle    

Paschal JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Program Coordinator Chris Cobb    

Plano
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Barry Benton    
Assistant Coach Austin Black    
Program Coordinator Rick Connon    
Assistant Coach Matt Davis    
Assistant Coach Ross Gillum    
Vice President Kevin Gould    
Head Coach Matt Moran    
Secretary Susan Shea    

Plano East
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Secretary Lori Barnes    
Treasurer Mark Larson    
President Jeff Leach    

Plano East JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Jeff Leach    
JV Head Coach Reid Schrodel    

Plano JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Barry Benton    
JV Assistant Coach Austin Black    
JV Assistant Coach Ryan Matthiesen    
Head Coach Matt Moran    
JV Head Coach Clayton Schneider    

Plano West
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Executive Director Ken Douglas    
Treasurer James Effinger    
Head Coach Kyle Hartzell    
Assistant Coach Terry Kimener    
President Steven Kravit    

Plano West JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Tim Bott    
Executive Director Ken Douglas    
Head Coach Kyle Hartzell    
President Steve Kravit    
Assistant Coach Joel Morey    
JV Head Coach Adam Schneider    

Prosper
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Tanner Etheredge    
1st Vice President Brad Mills    
Assistant Coach Brad Mills    
President Dan Schmitt    
Assistant Coach Dan Schmitt    
Head Coach Jared Venia    

Rockwall
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Jason Brown    
Head Coach Tim LaBelle    
Vice President Don McKenzie    

Rockwall JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
President Jason Brown    
Head Coach Tim LaBelle    
Vice President Don McKenzie    

Southlake
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Nick Bumpass    
Trainer Delano Carneiro    
President Kevin Cox    
Secretary Sharla Davenport    
Athletic Director Matt Deno    
Assistant Coach Mark Lynch    
JV Head Coach Josh Pico    
Treasurer Ben Stairs    
Head Coach Bart Sullivan    

Southlake JV Green
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Nick Bumpass    
Trainer Delano Carneiro    
President Kevin Cox    
Athletic Director Matt Deno    
Assistant Coach Mark Lynch    
Board Member Rita Pearce    
JV Head Coach Josh Pico    
Head Coach Bart Sullivan    
Program Coordinator Bing Tsay    

St. Marks
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Francis Donald    
Asst. AD Josh Friesen    
Athletic Director Mark Sullivan    

St. Marks JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Head Coach Francis Donald    

Trinity Valley School JV
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Athletic Director Tim Jones    
Head Coach Michael Smith    

Tyler Spartans
Title Name E-Mail Phone
Assistant Coach Robert Buffington    
Assistant Coach Scott Dunklin    
Board Member Richard McKellar    
Head Coach Dr. Thomas Volatile